Opposite WorldsCredits

executive producer

JD ROTH

 

executive producer

TODD A. NELSON

 

executive producer

BRANT PINVIDIC

 

executive producer

ADAM KALOUSTIAN

 

executive producer

CURTIS COLDEN

 

executive producers

SERGIO NAKASONE

JUAN PABLO PLANAS

VERÓNICA RUARO

 

host

LUKE TIPPLE

 

co-executive producers

JOSHUA FIROSZ

VANESSA RANKO

HANS VAN RIET

 

executive in charge of production

SHANNON OWEN

 

line producer

WILLIAM ERB

 

supervising challenge producer

DANNY SCHRADER

 

supervising producer

JASON STEINBERG

 

post production producer

TODD R. ABRAMS

 

supervising story producer

MELYSA LOVELL

 

senior producer

DAVID BRAUN

 

senior story producers

DAWN HABER

BRANDON ROBERTS

challenge producers

MARK BETTENCOURT

CHRISTOPHER MARCHAND

 

story producers

MATT KAUNITZ

LAUREN VECE

 

story co-producers

CONNOR SCHMITT

ANDREW STEIG

 

associate challenge producers

DONALD MEYERSON

ROQUE MUNA

COLIN SHERMAN

 

location managers

WILL BOURNE

DENNIS CURREN

 

production coordinator

JESSICA BERTUCCI

 

assistant production coordinator

KELLY MANNING

 

script supervisor

MARIE YAMAMOTO

 

script coordinator

RENEE McCARTHY

 

culinary producer

CHRIS SMEDLEY

 

coordinating producer

NORMAN BEREZIN

 

production consultant

GENE LISTON

 

supervising editor

RICKY KREITMAN

 

editors

ERIK ANDERSON

BRYAN CARREON

JAY-R CIMATU

TRAVIS GREENE

PAM MALOUF

EDUARDO MARTINEZ

JESSICA MARTINEZ

TERRI MALONEY

TRICIA RODRIGO

KAREN SMITH

ANDY THOMAS

 

technical director

ROBERT TUBB

 

director of photography

DARRIN WEBB

 

lighting director

BRENT MAZURSKY

 

sentiment technical advisor

KALEV LEETARU

 

production designer

GARY CHAFFIN

 

challenge art director

J.R. MEYER

 

art director

PETE EDWARDS

 

assistant challenge art director

WILLIAM SWANO

 

construction manager

KEVIN GREENE

 

art coordinator

NATALIE SOJKA

 

draftsperson

ALEXANDRIA BOZEMAN

 

leads

JARED BAJOIE

JOSEPH DRAKE

TANTAI TOMMY NOOCHLAOR

CHRIS STINGER

DAN TROUTMAN


carpenters

PHILLIP ALONGIO

DONALD BAJOIE

RONALD BAJOIE

JAMES BRAMMER

CHRISTOPHER CADO

ADAM CAMBRE

CURTIS COX

RUSTY CULOTTA

MICHAEL DUFOUR

MICHAEL ELKINS

ERIK VAN HAAREN

WILLIAM HARRIS

JUDE KINGSTON

 

carpenters

TYNDALL ORTIZ

BRANDON PERRY

PATRICK SULLIVAN

LUTHER “KEVIN” WHATLEY

RICHARD WOLF

 

swing

DESTIN HEBERT

NOAH LEARNED

 

construction

DAVID QUINLAN

 

scenic lead

KIMBERLY LYONS

 

scenic

ALLY ADDUCI

DANA BEUHLER

AMY BOUDREAUX

CHAD BRASELMAN

SUSAN BROUSSARD

WILLIAM BURCK

JOSH BUTLER

CASSIE CATALAMOTTO

JASON CHAFFIN

BRETT CHIGOY

KRISTEN COPLEY

SHAWN COPELY

GUSTAVO COTO

TIM CRICK

RUSSELL DOYLE

STEVEN DUBEA

SUE FORD

WENDY GUERRERA

ANTHONY HENDERSON

DANIEL HOLLOWAY

BILLY JONES

TOMMY KARASOULIS

ANDREW LEWIS

DEREK MOODY

DOUG OSWALD

MARK PEROT

CORY PUCKETT

SCHUYLER PRYOR

LOUIS RABION

LAKECHIA RISIN

GEORGE SANCHEZ

CARLOS SAVANT

VICTOR STECH

 

set designer

BRENDAN TURRILL

 

set dresser

CHRIS BRITT

 

Set dresser assistant

RYAN LeBLANC

 

art production assistants

TROY ACOSTA

BEN EDWARDS

THOMAS HASSELL

COLE HICKEY

STEPHEN WAYNE

 

shop helper

CHRIS NAWSLEY

 

supervising casting producer

BRANDON NICKENS

 

lead casting producer

VANESSA BOND

 

casting producer

LYNSEY LEONCAVALLO

 

casting manager

MELANIE FRASER

 

casting associates

LINDSAY LUTTRELL

MEGEN STERBA

 

casting editor

NOAM HOFFENBERG

 

casting production assistants

JASMINE DAVENPORT

RENEE DUFRENE

MICHAEL WINTERS

HUNTER MOORE

JESSIE HERNANDEZ

BENNETT MILLER

CECILIA CARCAMO

 

post production supervisor

JUSTIN LIGEIKIS

 

online editor and re-recording mixer

JOSH YOUNG

 

online editor

CHRIS CAMPBELL

 

assistant editors

BRIAN FULKERSON

ANDREW BRYAN

BRIAN CUNNINGHAM

BLAISE FELTY

MATT HANCHEY

DAVID LeBLANC

KENDRA THOMPSON

RYAN WOOLEY

 

loggers

KRISTA REYNOLDS

PRICILLA RODGERS

CARRIE ROSE

STEPHEN SCHAEFER

KURT SCHOENHALS

MICHAEL WHITENER

 

post production assistants

CALLIE JOSEPH

TRICIA TOWEY

 

lead production accountant

BROOKE SPECTOR

 

assistant accountant

SHERRI WHITE

 

set production accountant      

TERI FISCHER

 

wardrobe designer

WENDY BENBROOK

 

costume supervisor

CARRIE YSAIS

 

wardrobe assistant

HOPE DUNLOP

 

wardrobe production assistant

MORGAN BENTZ

 

hair/makeup stylist

JILLIAN E. LAGASSE

 

audio supervisor

JAMES “JIMBO” YOUNG

 

audio mixers

CAROLINE BABUTA

PASCAL BOK

MARK HENRY

DEREK ILLES

BRANDON KAPPERT

WALLY SKINNER

GRANT WATERS

 

camera operators

STEVE ACHESON JR.

BUDDY BAAB

RODNEY CHAUVIN

TIM HARLAND

KEVIN HUGHES

 

robocam operators

TERRY JONES

CHRIS MOLLY

RYAN MYHAND

 

jib operator

SCOTT COMBEL

 

assistant camera operators

ADAM ALVEREZ

ROBERT BARR

MIKEY DAMARE

RYAN HARRIS

JASON “LOUI” LEROY

 

engineer

LARRY CHONG

 

technical supervisor

SCOTT WIDDER

 

technical assistant

SHERWIN MAGLANOC

 

head camera utility

DJ PHILLIPS

gaffer

DAVID “STRETCH” RUSSELL

 

best boy electric

NATHAN TAPE

 

board operator

MARCUS STANLEY

 

electricians

TIMOTHY BIRD

DWAYNE J. BROWN

JIMI COVERT

BRIAN HOLLARS

LOUIS JONES JR.

JOSHUA LILLY

BRAD MARTIN

MASON McGUIRE

EDWARD MILES JR.

SCOTT MORRISON

EARL WOODS JR.

 

key grip

DUANE COOPER

 

best boy grip

BARRY WILLIAMSON

 

grip

CRAIG CARTER

DORIAN CELESTAIN

CHARLIE COOPER

JONATHAN PLAEGER

KEVIN RAYFORD

JOHN VINSON

MELVIN WALKER

 

compliance

MARNÉ JONES-BOULWARE

CHIP LATSHAW  (EPISODES 101-106)

RYAN DEAL  (EPISODES 107-112

 

set medics

KATRINA BERGENS

KRIS BUTLER

VICKI JOHNSON

JORGE LONGORIA

 

safety coordinator

CHASE RIVERA

 

caterer

CAYMAN SINCLAIR – LAKEHOUSE CUISINE

 

craft service

JASON ROBERTSON

LONNIE SCHAFFER

 

production assistants

JEAN-PAUL BERNARD

SAM BIRDSONG

JENNIFER BRUNJES

CECILIA CARCAMO

RENEE DUFRENE

DIONNE GRAYSON

THOMAS HASSELL

CHRISTINA HEBERT

KEN JONES

KRISTEN MEARNS

 

production assistants

KYLE MINCH

AARON MOORE

BRETT PAUSINA

SCHUYLER PRYOR

DEREK ROCQUE

MICHAEL SAMMARTINO

CLAY SMITH

JUSTIN STROEMPLE

PRESTON TRAHAN

DANA WALKER

SEAN WOODS

 

assistants to the executive producers

ANDREA CINQUE

KATHERINE FELLER

 

music by

JINGLE PUNKS

 

graphics by

SUNNYBOY ENTERTAINMENT

 

post production services by

MOVIOLA

 

production equipment by

VER

 

vote management

TELESCOPE INC.

 

promotional consideration provided by:

VERIZON

KOHLER

DACOR

BROOKSTONE

NEATO ROBOTICS

SPHERO

BOTTOMS UP

 

FORMAT DEVELOPED BY CANAL 13

 

production company

EYEWORKS USA, LLC and CANAL 13

 

Copyright © SYFY MEDIA PRODUCTIONS LLC 2014. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED

 

Tell us what you think about your favorite NBCU programs by becoming a TV panel member.